2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018

- Masonic Bodies Events -
- Arizona Grand Lodge Districts - 11 - 15 - 24 -
- Cochise & Graham Counties -

- Safford - Willcox - Benson - Tombstone - Douglas - Bisbee - Sierra Vista -
- January 2015 -
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
         1  2  3
 
133rd Arizona Grand Lodge Communication
June 4-5-6
Wild Horse
Pass Hotel

Chandler, AZ

Registration
Form

Reservations
Due By May 15

Arizona Grand Lodge Masonic Retreat
March 27-28-29
Holiday
Inn

Casa Grande, AZ

Registration
Form

Arizona Grand Lodge Website


Arizona
Grand Lodge
On Facebook


Masonry
In Arizona
NEW YEAR'S DAY

Perfect Ashlar 12
Bisbee
Dinner 6 PM
Stated Meeting
7 PM

Electa
Chapter 51 OES

Social Hour 6 PM
Canceled !!

Rainbow
Assembly 39
Meeting At Huachuca
Lodge 53

In Sierra Visa,
6 PM In The
Hegge Room
Email Contact:
Mrs. Shin Anderson
Mother Advisor

Cochise Scottish Rite Club
Breakfast/Meeting
at Huachuca 53
8 AM

Contact:
Tom Jones
520-378-6399
 4  5  6  7  8  9  10
 
King Solomon 5
Tombstone
Dinner 5:30 PM
At The Crystal Palace Saloon
Stated Meeting
7 PM

View Our
January Newsletter


Huachuca 53
Sierra Vista
Officer Meeting
5:30 PM
Trustee Meeting 6:30 PM

Safford 16
Safford
Dinner 5:30 PM
Stated Meeting
7 PM
View Our
January Newsletter

Huachuca 53
Ritual Practice
4:30 PM To 6 PM

Pearl Of Venus Chapter 6 OES
Stated Meeting
2 PM At
Perfect Ashlar
Lodge 12

Bisbee

Huachuca 53
Sierra Vista
Dinner 6 PM
Stated Meeting
7 PM
Official Visit By
King Solomon 5
And
MWGM M.Manning

Willcox 10
Willcox
Dinner 6 PM
Stated Meeting
7 PM
1st Degree
Conferral

Cochise Masonic
High 12 Club 703

Sierra Vista
Dinner 5:30 PM At The VFW in Huachuca City
Secretary
Email

Camp Stone 77
Sierra Vista
Breakfast 8:30 AM
Stated Meeting
9:30 AM
 11  12  13  14  15  16  17
 
Safford
York Rite Bodies

7 PM At
Safford Lodge 16

Mt Moriah 19
Douglas
Dinner 6 PM
Stated Meeting
7 PM


Arcadia
Chapter 9 OES

Stated Meeting
7 PM At
Safford
Lodge 16

Safford
Huachuca 53
Ritual Practice
4:30 PM To 6 PM

Huachuca 53
Sierra Vista
Dinner 6 PM
Double 1st Degree
7 PM
Michael Stallcup
And
Brian Slack

Electa
Chapter 51 OES

Stated Meeting
7 PM at
Huachuca
Lodge 53

Sierra Vista


King Solomon 5
Outreach Program At The Tombstone Community
Food Bank
8 AM To Noon

Rainbow
Assembly 39
Meeting At Huachuca
Lodge 53

In Sierra Visa,
6 PM In The
Hegge Room
Email Contact:
Mrs. Shin Anderson
Mother Advisor

Huachuca
Shrine Club

Sierra Vista
Meeting 4:30 PM
At The Manda Le Restaurant
Tom Jones
520-378-6399
- Newsletter -


Cochise
Shrine Club

Douglas
Jim Burns
520-227-6452
 18  19  20  21  22  23  24
 
King Solomon 5
Tombstone
Dinner 5:30 PM
At Big Nose
Kates Saloon

EA Degree
7 PM
Walter J. Stewart

- Degree Team -


Sierra Vista
York Rite Bodies

7 PM At
Huachuca
Lodge 53



Pearl Of Venus
Chapter 6 OES

Stated Meeting
2 PM at
King Solomon
Lodge 5

Tombstone
Huachuca 53
Ritual Practice
4:30 PM To 6 PM

Huachuca 53
Sierra Vista
Masonic
Education 6 PM

Tucson
Scottish Rite

Dinner 6:30 PM
Followed By
Stated Meeting
&
Officers Installation

Open to all Masons, family members
and friends


RSVP
520-622-8364
$15 per person

- Rite Words -
- Jan & Feb -



Willcox
Assembly 7
Rainbow for Girls
Meeting 4 PM
Willcox Lodge 10
In Willcox   Email

Rainbow
Assembly 39
Special Installation Reception At Huachuca
Lodge 53

In Sierra Visa,
6 PM
Email Contact:
Mrs. Shin Anderson
Mother Advisor

Camp Stone 77
Sierra Vista
Coffee & Donuts 8:30 AM
Masonic Education
9 AM


Sierra Vista
York Rite Bodies

8:30 AM At
Huachuca
Lodge 53

Chapter Festival Hosted By Coronado Chapter 20
Schedule
 25  26  27  28  29  30  31
 
San Pedro 55
Benson
Stated Meeting
7 PM

Sierra Vista
York Rite Bodies

7 PM At
Huachuca
Lodge 53



Huachuca 53
Ritual Practice
4:30 PM To 6 PM

Scottish Rite Study Group
6 PM
At Huachuca 53

Huachuca 53
Sierra Vista
Dinner 6 PM
Double 2nd Degree 7 PM
Mike Ryan
And
John Horne
 
Willcox
Assembly 7
Rainbow for Girls
Meeting 4 PM
Willcox Lodge 10
In Willcox   Email

Rainbow
Assembly 39
Meeting At Huachuca
Lodge 53

In Sierra Visa,
6 PM In The
Hegge Room
Email Contact:
Mrs. Shin Anderson
Mother Advisor

Safford
York Rite Bodies

9:30 AM
At
Willcox Lodge 10
Council Festival Hosted by
Bonita Council 9
Schedule