King Solomon 5 Willcox 10 Perfect Ashlar 12 Safford 16 Mt Moriah 19 Huachuca 53 San Pedro 55 Camp Stone 77

- Site Navigation -
  ♦ Home   ♦ Location   ♦ Officers   ♦ Events Calendar   ♦ Trestle Board   ♦ Photos   ♦ Past Masters   ♦ Sacred Roll
  ♦ About Masonry
  ♦ Masonic Links   ♦ Appendant Bodies   ♦ Arizona Grand Lodge


Safford Lodge #16 F. & A.M.
- A Territorial Lodge
Chartered November 12, 1901


- PAST MASTERS -
   1901 - Edward L. Shaw    1902 - Donald M. Simpson
   1903 - Zeff C. Prina    1904 - Thomas S. Bunch
   1905 - Charles T. Reynolds    1906 - Lee N. Stratton
   1907 - Frank T. Peterson    1908 - Frank T. Peterson
   1909 - Frank T. Peterson    1910 - Henry J. Dowdle
   1911 - A. R. Lynch    1912 - Ernest W. Clayton
   1913 - Enoch W. Clark    1914 - Enoch W. Clark
   1915 - William D. French    1916 - Dr. Willis E. McWhirt
   1917 - Dr. Willis E. McWhirt    1918 - Charles T. Reynolds
   1919 - Charles T. Reynolds    1920 - Samuel M. Davis
   1921 - Harry D. DuBois    1922 - Theodore T. Swift
   1923 - Wallace C. D. Cochran    1924 - Lamar Bellman
   1925 - Alec G. Kennedy    1926 - Alex Bellman
   1927 - Ben C. Weaver    1928 - George S. Hansen
   1929 - Claude C. Hooker    1930 - Robert Brandon
   1931 - Claude C. Hooker    1932 - Charles Waughtal
   1933 - Emmett E. Taylor    1934 - Fred P. Misak
   1935 - Guy A. Rhoads    1936 - Seymour C. Pierce
   1937 - Cecil H. Samuel    1938 - I. Alonzo Wardlaw
   1939 - Arthur C. Leggett    1940 - Robert A. Burns
   1941 - Clifford E. McDuff    1942 - Seymour C. Pierce
   1943 - George W. Kouts    1944 - Chester V. Christensen
   1945 - William S. Buckner    1946 - Gerald K. Dungan
   1947 - Douglas B. Haynie    1948 - Benjamin David Bellman
   1949 - Simeon J. Traw    1950 - Ralph S. Ormsby
   1951 - Alvin F. Krupp    1952 - John B. Poer
   1953 - Frances E. Brutcher    1954 - George E. Greiner
   1955 - Thomas H. Pierce    1956 - Donald C. Thilken
   1957 - Jesse H. Benefel    1958 - James H. Bowman
   1959 - Carl C. Kyser    1960 - Larue C. Chapman
   1961 - C. T. (Buck) Turney    1962 - John W. Stebbins
   1963 - Lloyd E. Adams    1964 - Halbert E. Woodruff
   1965 - Adolph J. Cubitto    1966 - Elias L. Tidwell
   1967 - Jerome A. Sterr    1968 - C. Nash Willis
   1969 - Ivan B. Pearson    1970 - Joseph A. Robin
   1971 - Robert R. McKinney    1972 - Edward E. Jones
   1973 - John H. Boland    1974 - Jesse U. DeVaney
   1975 - Bruce W. Stanfield    1976 - Barry S. Hirsch
   1977 - Douglas W. Jones    1978 - Robert R. McKinney
   1979 - C. T. (Buck) Turney    1980 - Joe M. Snyder
   1981 - Byron B. Felix, Sr.    1982 - Ben D. Brown, Jr.
   1983 - Robert R. McKinney    1984 - Robert E. (Hooty) Howell
   1985 - John H. Boland    1986 - Cecil M. Smithson
   1987 - J. Melvin Nelson    1988 - Thomas R. Varnell
   1989 - C. T. (Buck) Turney    1990 - Robert R. McKinney
   1991 - Thomas R. Varnell    1992 - Dolan A. Campbell
   1993 - Dolan A. Campbell    1994 - Raven H. McReynolds
   1995 - Gilbert P. Hampton    1996 - Robert R. McKinney
   1997 - Clarence E. Ratcliff    1998 - Jeff J. Flowers
   1999 - Robert R. McKinney    2000 - Dolan A. Campbell
   2001 - Edmund D. Smith    2002 - Brian Newton
   2003 - A. R. Prina    2004 - A. R. Prina
   2005 - Robert Pascoe    2006 - Dave Hubbard
   2007 - John R. Ratje    2008 - Dolan A. Campbell
   2009 - Fred D. Cates    2010 - C. T. (Buck) Turney
   2011 - C. T. (Buck) Turney    2012 - Douglas W. Jones
   2013 - Douglas W. Jones    2014 - Douglas W. Jones
   2015 - Dale C. Clark    2016 - Dale C. Clark
   2017 - Douglas W. Jones    2018 -

View Our Past Masters List In PDF Format